elektrikci

 Courses Description

 

First Year(All Departments)             

1st Semester

2nd Semester

Code

Subject

CH

L

T

Lab

Code

Subject

CH

L

T

Lab

EGS11101

Calculus I

3

3

1

0

EGS12101

Calculus II

3

3

1

0

EGS11102

LinearAlgebra

3

3

1

0

EGS12102

EngineeringStatistics                   

3

3

1

0

EGS11203

Physics I

3

2

1

2

EGS12203

Physics II

3

2

1

2

EGS11304

Chemistry I

3

2

1

2

EGS12304

Chemistry II

3

2

1

2

EGS11405

ComputerApplication

3

2

0

2

EGS12405

Principal of Computer Programming

3

2

0

2

HUM11101

Arabic Language I

2

2

0

0

HUM12201

Islamic culture I

2

2

0

0

HUM11402

SudaneseStudies

2

2

0

0

HUM12302

English LanguageI

2

2

0

0

Total

19

16

4

6

Total

19

16

4

6

   Second Year        
  1st   Semester

      2nd Semester

 Code  Subject  CH  T Lab  Code  Subject   CH  Lab
EGS21101 

Vector Analysis with Eng.Applications

 3 3 1  0 EGS22101

Integral and Special functions

 3  3  1  0
EGS21102

Ordinary Differential Equations

3  3  1  0 HUM22201

English Language II

 2  2  0  0
EGS21203

Introduction to modern Physics

 2  2  1  0 HUM22301

Islamic Studies II

2 2 0  0
EGS21601

Basics of Engineering Drawing

 3  1  0  4 EGS22601

Introduction to Material Science

 2  2  1  1
EGS21602

Introduction to Elect. Eng

 2  2  1  1 MEE22204

Mechanical Engineering Drawing

 3  1  0  4
EGS21603

Introduction to Strength of Material

 2  2  1  1 MEE22408

Thermodynamics I

 3  3  1  0
HUM21101

Arabic language II

 2  2  0  0 ABE 22101

Soil science

 3  2  1  2
EGS21604

Surveying I

 2  2  0  1 ABE 22401

Agric. Eng. Workshop Tech.

 3  2  1  2
 Total   19  17 5 7  Total   21  17  5  9
               Third Year                   
 EGS31101

Numerical techniques

 3  2  1  2  EGS32102

Engineering statistics II

 3  3  1  0
 MEE31301

Fluid mechanics I

 2  2  1  0  ABE32101

Heat & Mass Transfer

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 31102

Soil mechanics

 3  2  1  2  ABE32102

Principles of farm machinery

 3  2  1  2
 MEE31101

Design of Machine Elements I

 2  2  1  0  ABE 31103

Mechanics of Machines

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 31104

Biology for Engineers

 3  2  1  2  ABE32104

Instr. for Agric. & Bio. Sys

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 31105

Animal ProductionSystems

 3  2  1  2  ABE32105

Crop production Systems

 3  2  1  2
 Total   16  12  6  8  Total   18  13  6  10
   Fourth Year       
1st   Semester

      2nd Semester

 Code Subject  CH   T Lab   Code Subject  CH   L  T  Lab
 HUM 41501  Engineering economics  2  2  0  0  HUM 42501

Engineering management

 2  2  0  0
 ABE 41101  Power transmission systems  2  2  1  0  HUM42502

Engineering Ethics

 2  2  0  0
 ABE 41102

Internal combustion engines

 3  2  1  2  ABE 42101

Irrigation Systems

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 41103

Soil and water conservation

engineering

 3  2  1  2  ABE 42102

Agrc.Products Storage Systems

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 41104

Engineering properties of bio. materials

 3  2  1  2  ABE 42103

Environ. control of agr. structures

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 41105

Agricultural Structures

 3  2  1  2  ABE 42104

Refrigeration & air conditioning

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 41106

Research Methodology & Exp.design

 2  2  1  0  ABE 42105

Computer Applications II

 2  1  0  2
  Total  18  14 6  8   Total  18  13  4 10
                                                                                           Fifth Year        
 ABE 51001

Final Year Project I

 3  0  0  6  ABE52001

Final Year Project II

 3  0  0  6
 ABE 51101

Seminar I

 1  0  0  2  ABE52101

Seminar II

 1  0  0  2
 ABE 51102

Farm Systems Management

 3  2  1  2  ABE52102

GPS, GIS & RS Tech.

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 51103

Renewable Energy Systems

 3  2  1  2  ABE52113

Optional course III

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 51114

Optional course I

 3  2  1  2  ABE52114

Optional course IV

 3  2  1  2
 ABE 51115

Optional course II

 3  2  1  2  ABE52115

Optional course V

 3  2 1 2
  Total  16  8  4  16   Total  16  8  4  16